MARCH 10 - MARCH 13, 2024

Best Actor

WINNER

Unsinkable by Cody William Hartman

Best Actress

WINNER

Missing (DESAPARECIDA) by Anahi G. Luna

Competing Nominee

Unsinkable by Cody William Hartman

Best Comedy

WINNER

COCHON AND THE SMALL RESET by Rodrig Andrisan

Best Costume Designing

WINNER

Unsinkable by Cody William Hartman

Best Dance Film

WINNER

Baggage Check by Emma James

Competing Nominee

SELF by Cody Cesar Abreu

Best Director

WINNER

Unsinkable by Cody William Hartman

Best Documentary (Feature Length)

WINNER

One Second at a Time: Battling the Monster of Addiction by Tim Searfoss

Outstanding Achievement

The First Code by Arthur Lerman

We Will Not Be Silenced by Luis Solarat

Competing Nominee

Bake It Till You Make It by Jason Taglieri

Aleksandre- a thievish life by Elionor Buholzer

Roger by Ben Shweky

Best Documentary (Short)

WINNER

Rival by Frank Oly

Outstanding Achievement

Party in the Old Pueblo by JAMES Q Martin

Best First Time Filmmaker

Best Horror

WINNER

SERIAL KILLER by Dovid Loew

Outstanding Achievement

THE ROOTS OF EVIL by Cindy Stenberg

Competing Nominee

You’re On Your Own, Kid by Michael Matsui

Best International Feature Film

WINNER

Unsinkable by Cody William Hartman

Competing Nominee

BETWEEN US by Melih Ozhan Dincel

Best International Short Film

WINNER

Nothing Mattress by Devin Gillis

Outstanding Achievement

Will You Mirror Me? by Kyan Soh

Competing Nominee

Rug Burn by Devin Gillis

Missing (DESAPARECIDA) by Anahi G G. Luna, Mariana Sanjuan, Elliot Gordon

Best Micro Film

WINNER

Waiting by Ruixuan Tong

Best Music Video

WINNER

Bansa 7aly by Luis Villanueva, Anton Esteban

Competing Nominee

Dreams of yesterday by Youssef Abdelfadel, Sohila Medhat

Best One Minute Film

WINNER

The Test Flight by Isaiah Willis

Best Original Music

WINNER

Dreams of yesterday by Youssef Abdelfadel, Sohila Medhat

Competing Nominee

Unsinkable by Cody William Hartman

Best Pilot Script (Web series / TV / Stand up Comedy)

WINNER

Madam Professor – Pilot by Catherine Schandl

Competing Nominee

The Last Knight of Bohemia by John Patrick O’Donnell

School of Men by Anna Isabel Campos Lamers

Best Queer Movie

WINNER

MEMORIES of Love by FRED PAUL BAILEY, Andrew Santiago

Best Romance

WINNER

Fallen: The Search of A Broken Angel by Alex Kruz

Best Screenwriting

WINNER

Unsinkable by Cody William Hartman

Best Short Drama

WINNER

The Show Must Go On by Lauren Foley

Best Stage Play

WINNER

The Show Must Go On by Lauren Foley

Best Web Series Pilot

WINNER

QAnon:The Musical by Greg Bergman

Best Women's Film

WINNER

Missing (DESAPARECIDA) by Anahi G. Luna