JULY 10 - JULY 13, 2024

Best Audio Drama

Best Comedy

WINNER

The M Word by Shane Poss Crosland

Best Documentary (Feature Length)

WINNER

The library of all possible things by Ana Fraile, Lucas Scavino

Outstanding Achievement

vaklush by Nikolay Vladimirov Vasilev

Competing Nominee

I Am Not A Princess by Salvatore Assenza

Alone by S Columbus

Black, Queer & Done by Nyasha Daley

Five Rooms at War: Korean War, 1950~1953 by JUNG HO OH, SEOK HEE JUNG

Harvest of Light by ESİN ÖZALP ÖZTÜRK

Best Documentary (Short)

WINNER

Sandcastle – The Secret Life Of Potter Wasps by Roman Willi

Outstanding Achievement

The Last Observers by Maja Karlsson

Best Experimental Film

WINNER

A Meditation on Trauma by Anne Eva Kristina Isaksson

Competing Nominee

Something about saying goodbye to something that already left you by Laura Almstrup

BEAUTY IS NO SHOW – DESIGNING THE DEAD by Bill Hayward

Best Feature Script

WINNER

Lisa Bob and Jackie by liz tobin

 

Best First Time Filmmaker

WINNER

Black, Queer & Done by Nyasha Daley

Outstanding Achievement

Cubed by Chase Potter

Competing Nominee

Alone by S Columbus

CYA by Alice The G00n

Best International Feature Film

WINNER

MEMORIES SEAL by Sean, Zhichao Zhang

Outstanding Achievement

Group by William R.A. Rush

Competing Nominee

I Am Not A Princess by Salvatore Assenza

Best International Short Film

WINNER

The Life of Lester Wink by Cassidy C Harrison

Competing Nominee

Therapist of the Year by Abel B. Padilla

THE CREATURE FROM EPPING FOREST by Rodrig Andrisan

The Queen Of Hearts by Johan Henrik Markus Andrén

Best LGBTQ+ Narrative

WINNER

L’ALTRA META’ DI ME SEI TU by Annarita Campo

Best Micro Film

WINNER

Decisions, Decisions by Adam Daveline

Outstanding Achievement

Look by William R.A. Rush

Best Music Video

WINNER

CYA by Alice The G00n

Competing Nominee

Cosmic Light by Anaya(AnayaMusic) Kunst

That’s What She Said by Vito Palmisano

Best Original Music

WINNER

Cosmic Light by Anaya(AnayaMusic) Kunst

Competing Nominee

Black, Queer & Done by Nyasha Daley

 

Best Producer

WINNER

I Am Not A Princess by Salvatore Assenza

Competing Nominee

Cosmic Light by Anaya(AnayaMusic) Kunst

Black, Queer & Done by Nyasha Daley

Best Romance

WINNER

Lilac hour by Julia Lis

Outstanding Achievement

2 FLAWLESS by LEVY CLAUDE

Best Screenwriting

WINNER

Five Rooms at War: Korean War, 1950~1954 by JUNG HO OH, SEOK HEE JUNG

Competing Nominee

The M Word by Shane Poss Crosland

Best Short Drama

WINNER

One step at a time by Therese Johansson, Isabelle Ruthström

Outstanding Achievement

Doll by Marcel Köppe

Competing Nominee

I Drum To A Different Puzzle by LISA DUNNING

Without You by Al Friedman

Best Short Script

WINNER

I DRUM TO A DIFFERENT PUZZLE by BRYAN HUYNH

Best Single shot / One take Short Film

WINNER

Doctor Johansson by BRYAN HUYNH

Best Stage Play

WINNER

Poor Players by Ronald Kaehler

Best Student Film

WINNER

Therapist of the Year by Abel B. Padilla

Competing Nominee

THE (LAST) ROOMMATE by Peter Boza, Tinnee Lee, Mark Yellen, Rick Schmidt

Best Unproduced Screenplay

WINNER

The Sicilians by FRANK P MANCUSO

Competing Nominee

Three Short Days by Mike Ede

Q-10 DINER by FRANK P MANCUSO