JULY 10 - JULY 13, 2024

Best International Feature Film

WINNER

KUMARI by Nirmal Sahadev

Competing Nominee

The Mire Archive by Clive Myer, Lynda Myer-Bennett

The Nana Project by Robin Givens

Exceptional Beings by Njedeh Anthony, Christian Kazadi

Royal Faceoff by Stuart Martin Pepper

Detrimental by James L.J. Hung

Best Action / Adventure Film

WINNER

BEYOND COMFORT by Bjørn Sørensen

Best Actor

WINNER

First Wednesday by Jasmine Nadia Huggins

Competing Nominee

An Axe To Grind by Joshua Gollish

Best Actress

WINNER

When Doves Fly by Mike Roberts

Actress – Lauren Campbell

Competing Nominee

KUMARI by Nirmal Sahadev

Best Animated Film

WINNER

First mobile phone call in the history by Bahram Sadeghi, Cristina Garcia Martin

Outstanding Achievement

On / Off  by Nicolas P. Villarreal

Best Cinematographer

WINNER

KUMARI by Nirmal Sahadev

Competing Nominee

A Mighty Endeavor by Israel David Groveman

Best Comedy

WINNER

You Pick the President by Daniel James

Best Director

WINNER

An Axe To Grind by Joshua Gollish

Competing Nominee

When Doves Fly by Mike Roberts

Clown Now Cry Later: A Foos Gone Wild Docuseries Directed By Estevan Oriol

Best Documentary (Feature Length)

WINNER

The SixTripleEight by James William Theres

Best Documentary (Short)

WINNER

Clown Now Cry Later: A Foos Gone Wild Docuseries Directed By Estevan Oriol

Outstanding Achievement

LET HER SING by Siamak Dehghanpour

Competing Nominee

The Dairy Farmer by Chris Baker

Fuori le mura By Andrea Natale, Giuseppe Vincenzo Sciarra

A Castle for Kyiv by Madison Kinsella

Ali by Ibtisem Ben Nassib

My mission by Marek Lyszczyna

 

Best Editor

WINNER

When Doves Fly By Mike Roberts

Editor – Nikola Mateja

Competing Nominee

KUMARI by Nirmal Sahadev

Best Experimental Film

WINNER

CORNERBOY By Kai Kurve

Competing Nominee

A Mighty Endeavor by Israel David Groveman

Switch by Desiree Faust, Stefana D. Brancastle

The Beasts by Marina Issayvea

Best Feature Script

WINNER

The Light in Your Eyes By Emma Zetterberg

Competing Nominee

Reality Game by Greg Lyon

Best First Time Filmmaker

WINNER

White By Maria Fernanda “Mafê” Martin

Best Hair and Make-Up

WINNER

The Beasts By Marina Issayvea

Competing Nominee

KUMARI by Nirmal Sahadev

Exceptional Beings by Njedeh Anthony, Christian Kazadi

Best International Short Film

WINNER

Shape of Clay By Catherine Andre

Outstanding Achievement

Allusion by ARAM MANUKYAN

Competing Nominee

A Mighty Endeavor by Israel David Groveman

An Axe To Grind by Joshua Gollish

First Wednesday by Jasmine Nadia Huggins

Space Eye by Kevin Mainenti

Raw Data by Christine Jansen

CORNERBOY by Kai Kurve

Best LGBTQ+ Narrative

Best Micro Film

WINNER

APPARITION GLIMMER By Devin Christian

Competing Nominee

White by Maria Fernanda “Mafê” Martin

Best Music Video

WINNER

Haval – Elden By Joakim Bernardo

Outstanding Achievement

Gone Without a Trace by Russell Weakland

Competing Nominee

Thrife – This Is Sweden by Joakim Bernardo

A Matter of Time by Angel Estrada Fuentes

Best Original Music

WINNER

Still I Reach For You By Victor A. Janusz

Competing Nominee

KUMARI by Nirmal Sahadev

On / Off by Nicolas P. Villarreal

When Doves Fly by Mike Roberts

Best Original Score

WINNER

A Mighty Endeavor By Israel David Groveman

Competing Nominee

AQUARIUS by R.Djordan

Best Podcast

WINNER

Podcast “Boost your creativity and bank account with Elena” By Elena Denisova-Clark

Competing Nominee

Re: Dracula by Hannah Wright, Ella Watts

Best Producer

WINNER

Exceptional Beings By Justin Ifeanyi Morgan and Njedeh Anthony

Best Screenwriting

WINNER

Reservation For Bridget By Owen Meinert

Competing Nominee

When Doves Fly by Mike Roberts

Best Short Drama

WINNER

For the Greater Good By Michael Gavino

Outstanding Achievement

No Mas by STEPHEN MICHAEL KELLY

Competing Nominee

Tell Me You Love Me by Paulette Randall MBE

Best Short Script

WINNER

Exodus By Alex De Luca, Carl Staples

Best Stage Play

WINNER

The Adventures of Infinita By Yu Shibuya

Best Student Film

WINNER

The Station By Aiden Hurley

Competing Nominee

First Wednesday by Jasmine Nadia Huggins

The Beasts by Marina Issayvea

A Twins’ Seance by Mario Sibaja

Best Swedish Film

WINNER

Alice By Esther Svensson

Best Thriller

WINNER

Lucid By Nick ter Beek

Best VR+360° Film

WINNER

proxy By Charlotte Triebus

Best Web Series

WINNER

Tobias & The Angel By Mark Forbes

Outstanding Achievement

Clovis Rodeo by Stephanie Fernández

Best Women's Film

WINNER

My mission By Marek Lyszczyna

Competing Nominee

Brodeo by Koosje Docter, Eefje Suijkerbuijk

First Wednesday by Jasmine Nadia Huggins

Once upon a February by Julia Shlenskaya

Her, life , the future… by Zabaldu Naraé