MARCH 10 - MARCH 13, 2023

Best International Feature Film

WINNER

Tom and Luce by Muxel Paule

Outstanding Achievement

Prelude by Jordan Urgin

Competating Nominee

Keinen Schritt zurück! by Marek Vesely

Mother & Wild by Mark Forbes

Каша (Решала: брат) by Alexander Amirov

Win or Lose by James Amuta

Ellida by Leon Mitchell

Mushroom by Samik Roy Choudhury

Best Actor

WINNER

Mushroom by Samik Roy Choudhury

Best Actress

WINNER

Beloved by Irene Gianeselli

Competating Nominee

Ellida by Leon Mitchell

Best Animated Film

WINNER

The Moon Followed Me To Falmouth by Joël Gibbs

Competating Nominee

Mystery Hole by Matt Bissett-Johnson

Don’t Not Die by Marvelous Media Engine, Se7en23

Best Audio Drama

WINNER

End of the Cornfield (Fiction Podcast/Audiodrama) by Trevor Algatt

Competating Nominee

Mortuus Est: Legacy by Nik Jermaine

Best Child Actor

WINNER

Keinen Schritt zurück! by Marek Vesely

Best Cinematographer

WINNER

THE SAND EATING SHARK by BERTRAND LOYER

Best Director

WINNER

The Tragedy of the Spaceship Urban Crow by HIROAKI HIRAKATA

Best Documentary (Feature Length)

WINNER

Humanity Stoked by Michael Ien Cohen

Competating Nominee

Where I Became by Kate Geis

The desert Rocker by Sara Nacer

Best Documentary (Short)

WINNER

Kristallnacht by Dovid Loew

Outstanding Achievement

Kamat+a by Oreana Franchy

Competating Nominee

Woke: Choice Words From My Mother by Patricia Mooney

Ranger by Michael Winfield

Sammy | a pine marten story by Tony Whelan

Maka by Elia Moutamid

ASTEROID RUSH: EXPLORATION by BERTRAND LOYER, JACQUES BEDEL

So close, yet so far by Pau Ortiz Rosell

Best Experimental Film

WINNER

Disparate fragments form patterns. by paul edmund fletcher

Competating Nominee

BITE THE BULLET by MOUSA GHODRATIFARD

Best Feature Script

WINNER

Morituriosis by Jesse Dorian

Outstanding Achievement

THE DELUSIONAL P.A. by FRANK P MANCUSO

Competating Nominee

Donavan Emery, The Android & Himself by Jesse Dorian

SVEN by Jesse Dorian

The Secret Codex by Kevin Pike, Hans Sluijter

The Four Of Us Are Dying by Jesse Dorian

Kill Me, Too by John Ervin

Best First Time Filmmaker

WINNER

The Orchard by Kerry McArthur, Mark Wolfe

Best Horror

WINNER

420 LOCOS ABANDONED FUNHOUSE by Jason Eaton, Louis Cowell

Best International Short Film

WINNER

15 Roses by Joe Schufreider

Outstanding Achievement

Un ECLAT D´AMOUR INCOMPRHÉNSIBLE by DANTE SILVA

Competating Nominee

Generation of The Future by Aleksandra Hirszfeld

Cigarette by Lama Naamneh

1848 by Alfonso Otero Mireles

Black/Musta by Reijo Nurmi

Memories by Ian Rayburn

ODJURET “THE BEAST” by Johan Henrik Markus Andrén

Best Midnight Film

WINNER

Jarrod by Justin Rosniak

Best Music Video

WINNER

Ascension To Love by AnayaMusic

Competating Nominee

Kogershin by Malik Zenger

Flora by Liv Nome

The Moon Followed Me To Falmouth by Joël Gibbs

Elvis Presley – Unchained Melody (Official Music Video) by Gabriel Tick

Ukraine, Ukraine (Half The World Away) V4 – ENGLISH subtitles by Christine Elizabeth Whitten

Best One Minute Film

WINNER

Night Feed by William Allum

Competating Nominee

Memories of This Sporting Life by Kasper Faulkner Lewis

Lagos in Motion by James Amuta

Best Original Music

WINNER

Ukraine, Ukraine (Half The World Away) V4 – ENGLISH subtitles by Christine Elizabeth Whitten

Competating Nominee

Ascension To Love by AnayaMusic

The Moon Followed Me To Falmouth by Joël Gibbs

Best Pilot Script (Web series / TV / Stand up Comedy)

WINNER

THE LISTS by MOUSA GHODRATIFARD

Competating Nominee

Heartbreak Under a Neon Streetlight by Jen McAuliffe

Best Podcast

WINNER

The Lowest Deep (Audio Series) by John C. Fitch III

Best Producer

WINNER

Ellida by Leon Mitchell

Competating Nominee

Gunfight At Deadman Wash by Dale Koehler, Norman S Davis

ASTEROID RUSH: EXPLORATION by BERTRAND LOYER, JACQUES BEDEL

Ascension To Love by Anaya Kunst

Best Sci-Fi Film

WINNER

FROM HERE TO THERE! by George Atkinson, Alan Ciechalski

Best Screenwriting

WINNER

THE SPONSOR by Sophie von Rheden

Best Single shot / One take Short Film

WINNER

I’m Your Woman by Swapnil S. Rajpurkar

Best Stage Play

WINNER

Reykjavík by Ann Hearn Tobolowsky

Best Student Film

WINNER

Translator by Joanna Jiang

Best Swedish Film

WINNER

THE STORY OF TITUBA: Happy 4 U by Jayce Landberg

Best Thriller

WINNER

Roses are Blind by Gui Agustini

Best VR+360° Film

WINNER

kin_ by Charlotte Triebus

Best Web Series

WINNER

Bodh by Amitabh Reza Chowdhury

Competating Nominee

Actresses’ Diary (very very very season 6) by HeaYoun LEE

Best Women's Film

WINNER

The desert Rocker by Sara Nacer

Competating Nominee

AmoriDolori by Valeria Recman

Ascension To Love by Anaya Kunst