MARCH 10 - MARCH 13, 2023

Best International Feature Film

Winner

DAHINI – THE WITCH by RAJESH TOUCHRIVER

Outstanding Achievement

The Solitary by Netto Christopher

Competating Nominee

TRAVELS INSIDE FOREIGN HEADS by Antonio AMARAL

Songs of Revenge by Mathieu Bonzon

MBUTIK by Rizal Wimba

OLD BOYS by Jean-François Amiguet

Santa Guerra by Samantha Casella

Best Actor

Winner

Visithiran by M Padmakumar

Outstanding Achievement

SHIVA by Rex Dane

Competating Nominee

Ashes to Ashes by GEORGE ZOUVELOS

Best Actress

Winner

Down and Out in Vampire Hills by Craig Railsback

Best Animated Film

Winner

The Fantastic Flying Competition by John Croezen

Competating Nominee

Future Planets by Inés Rodríguez Quinn

“Meet Cute” by Shawn Patrick Tilling

Best Audio Drama

Winner

Muckey Landing by Chris Polo

Competating Nominee

The Chronicles of Eridul by Daniel Nichols

Best Comedy

Winner

A FISTFUL OF KARMA by TERENCE GROSS

Best Dance Film

Winner

Aakarshan by India Mathis

Competating Nominee

Dancing On Thought by Mikael Svante Marklund

Best Director

Winner

Sum by Elly Cho

Best Documentary (Feature Length)

Winner

Shirin Ebadi: Until We Are Free by Dawn Gifford Engle

Best Documentary (Short)

Winner

Wisdom of the Waves by jane Lawton Baldridge

Competating Nominee

The Resurrection of Jesus by Holger Klussmann

Over Our Hills by Mateo Ybarra

Best Experimental Film

Winner

Catharsis by Prakhar Gautam

Best Feature Script

Winner

No Address by Julia Verdin, James Papa

Competating Nominee

Made With Love by David W Hughens

As Scared As You by Jesse Dorian

WorthIt by Annika Connor

Best First Time Filmmaker

Winner

Songs of Revenge by Mathieu Bonzon

Best Horror

Winner

Down and Out in Vampire Hills by Craig Railsback

Best International Short Film

Winner

Meena by Kalyan Mantri

Outstanding Achievement

The Story of the opera by Di Yi

Competating Nominee

Mapping the Reef : Cloudbreak by Cliff Kapono

Embers by Benjamin Ross Johnson

Peeled: Cooking up Compassion by David Trotter

The tears you left with me by Thibaut Buccellato

The Butler by Catriona Boeing, Adrienne Boeing

Concrete 49 by Justin Deegan

Donuts by Peter Crawford

FORGIVE US NOT by Ashley Kay

Chekhov by Anis Hamdoun

Best Music Video

Winner

Let me freeze again by Gaultier Durhin

Outstanding Achievement

Ghost by Charles Billot

Competating Nominee

Mango Garry by Michael Patten

Honeybee by Jose Pixels Cuello

Best Pilot Script (Web series / TV / Stand up Comedy)

Winner

LAJJAWATI: A LOVE STORY FROM INDIA by SUMATHY RAM, CHARLES LEOPARDO

Competating Nominee

Living Wild – Alaska. Pilot: Snag. Catch and Release by Dorene Michele Lorenz

Best Podcast

Winner

The Chronicles of Eridul by Daniel Nichols

Best Romance

Winner

Ashes to Ashes by GEORGE ZOUVELOS

Best Sci-Fi Film

Winner

Xanadu Hellfire by Justin Armao

Competating Nominee

Cognition by Ravi Ajit Chopra

Best Short Script

Winner

WORDS DON’T COME EASY by BRYAN HUYNH

Best Student Film

Winner

Eliot George by MIA CORAZON AJERO AUREUS

Competating Nominee

GOO by Emma Makin

Best Supporting Actor

Winner

The Party by Kevin Stevenson

Supporting Actor – Christian Rayce

Best VR+360° Film

Winner

The Curious Mime by Sparsh Batra

Best Web Series Pilot

Winner

KUCH KUCH FILM JAISI by ANINDGITA DASGUPTA

Competating Nominee

Hunt Club by Jeff Bernier