MAY 10 - MAY 13, 2024

Best International Feature Film

WINNER

A Bad Influence by Andreas Toumbas

Outstanding Achievement

After the Gunflint by J.D. O’Brien

Competing Nominee

Zu den Sternen by Nicolai Tegeler

Best Actor

WINNER

Puncher’s Chance by Garland Scott, Johnny Rey Diaz

Competing Nominee

DARKNESS THIS IS MY REVENGE by Giuseppe Di Giorgio

No War by Enzo Zelocchi

Best Animated Film

WINNER

Dark Tryst by Bradley N Harper

Outstanding Achievement

The Happy Statue by Tony Pham

Competing Nominee

Pandemic : Chaos is Bleeding by Cynthia Fridsma

Best Cinematographer

WINNER

Cold Feet by Daniel Villalba

Competing Nominee

The Seaside by Christian Elliott

Best Comedy

WINNER

Karma by Nelson Santiago Beltran, Amanda Redwine

Competing Nominee

Cold Feet by Daniel Villalba

Best Dance Film

WINNER

Elements : Beautiful Untrue Things by Amelia Finngåård

Competing Nominee

RUM 444 by Peter Svenzon

Best Director

WINNER

Zu den Sternen by Nicolai Tegeler

Competing Nominee

The Ditch by Kim Saarinen, P.J. Piippo

No War by Enzo Zelocchi

Cold Feet by Daniel Villalba

The Seaside by Christian Elliott

Junior Eurovision 2022_Armenia Yerevan_Opening VT by Aramayis Hayrapetyan

Best Documentary (Feature Length)

WINNER

How much do you want to win? – The journey of Ferry Svan by Lukas Riedl

Competing Nominee

Exposure by Holly Morris

COUNTRYMAN by Peter Mark Pecotic

Socorristas : Fighting for abortion rights by Caroline Kim-Morange

Best Documentary (Short)

WINNER

The AWARD by fadi raaft ragheb

Competing Nominee

Vancouver – A brief history by Jean-Jacques Dumonceau

Best Experimental Film

WINNER

RUM 444 by Peter Svenzon

Outstanding Achievement

F r a g m e n t e d by Ioulia Lymperopoulou

Competing Nominee

Hold the Lighthouse by Thomas Soto

A Scrapbook of What’s Yours by Darryl Ashton

Best Feature Script

WINNER

Brothers of Babylon by Gabriel Womack

Best First Time Filmmaker

WINNER

VERONA by Ane Siderman

Competing Nominee

Black Paint by Benjamin Fitsumberhan Zemui

FETCHIN WATER by amos richardson

Best Horror

WINNER

The Study Group by Peter G Levine

Best International Short Film

WINNER

The Ditch by Kim Saarinen, P.J. Piippo

Outstanding Achievement

Oopsy Daisy by Devin Gillis (USA)

Competing Nominee

IT SPEAKS! by Kolé Mahoney, James Leggett

Boombox (The God of The Dance) – Cartoon Version by Christian Candido

Puncher’s Chance by Garland Scott, Johnny Rey Diaz

RUM 444 by Peter Svenzon

The horrible ‘Charm’ of a nuclear explosion by Kostiantyn Mishchenko

Cold Feet by Daniel Villalba

The Seaside by Christian Elliott

OBSTACLE by Glynn Borders

Best Music Video

WINNER

LUNARCODE: THE LIGHT (official music video) by Vincenzo Carubia

Competing Nominee

In a Tamasic World by Camilla Martini

LUNARCODE: HELL IS JUST A PLACE (official music video) by vincenzo carubia, jessica gillette

Snap by Aramayis Hayrapetyan

War by Jordan Phoenix

a little TOO MUCH by  Michael Mouyal

Best One Minute Film

WINNER

Kites in Spring by Daniel Gómez

Best Original Music

WINNER

Cold Feet by Daniel Villalba

Competing Nominee

RUM 444 by Peter Svenzon

Best Pilot Script (Web series / TV / Stand up Comedy)

WINNER

We-MEN by Julie Simone, Jill Sorensen

Competing Nominee

Windy City by Joseph Anthony Francis

You and AI by Sydney Bennett

Best Podcast

WINNER

Junior Eurovision 2022_Armenia Yerevan_Opening VT by Aramayis Hayrapetyan

Best Producer

WINNER

No War by Enzo Zelocchi

Best Screenwriting

WINNER

Windy City by Joseph Anthony Francis

Competing Nominee

Dash Away All by Joseph Anthony Francis

MAX AND MARIA by Rosalyn Rosen

Oopsy Daisy by Devin Gillis

Best Short Script

WINNER

QUIET QUITTING by LARISA VÖDISCH-NIKITINA

Best Stage Play

WINNER

Night From the 4th to 5th by Isabelle Bartkowiak

Best Student Film

WINNER

Diving Deep by Malene Begtrup

Outstanding Achievement

The family portrait by Julia Shlenskaya

Competing Nominee

Cras by Jack Crawford

The Study Group by Peter G Levine

Materialistic Happiness by Jayden Yoon

 

Best Supporting Actress

WINNER

The Seaside by Christian Elliott, Elle Ginter

Best Swedish Film

WINNER

My Fucking Hell by Josué Gabriel Fiallo Arancibia

Best Thriller

WINNER

MADMA!D by Yunyi Zhu

Best Trailer

WINNER

Gladiatrix 2023 by Jocelyne Gregory

Best Web Series

WINNER

The Next Frame | Terry King by Derek M.D. Pfister, Terry King

Outstanding Achievement

Roomates by Franklin Livingston

Best Web Series Pilot

WINNER

Los Aspirantes -The Applicants- by María Yolanda Brown Melián, Kevin Ramos Fernández

Competing Nominee

Mikael and the P.P. by Simone Laurora

The Rise Of The Villains by Federica Alice Carlino