JULY 10 - JULY 13, 2024

Best Acting Duo

WINNER

Living in couple by Antonio Orbe

Best Animated Film

WINNER

Agrinoui by Alexis Chaviaras

Competing Nominee

Pyramid of Despair by Matt Bissett-Johnson

Best Audio Drama

WINNER

Derek Kong, Private Detective – The Crimson Lipstick Files by Amina Jindani

Best Cinematographer

WINNER

Purebred Spanish: The Origin by Francisco Javier Fernández Bordonada

Competing Nominee

Spanish Olive Grove by Francisco Javier Fernández Bordonada

LA BELLE DAME SANS MERCI by Nikolay Bogomilov

Best Costume Designing

WINNER

LA BELLE DAME SANS MERCI by Nikolay Bogomilov

Best Director

WINNER

Getting Where They’re Going by AnnaBella Vaca

Outstanding Achievement

Don’t Open The Box by Sean Breathnach

Competing Nominee

Purebred Spanish: The Origin by Francisco Javier Fernández Bordonada

Best Documentary (Feature Length)

WINNER

The Last Glaciers : Journey to the Extreme by Craig Leeson

Outstanding Achievement

When the Flowers Bloom by MING YUAN CHIU

Hidden Master: The Legacy of George Platt Lynes by Sam Shahid

Competing Nominee

POINTS OF VIEW by Pepi Romagnoli

When Houston Had The Blues by Alan Swyer

An Open Door. – Temple Grandin by John Alexander Barnhardt

Best Documentary (Short)

WINNER

hoplove – a journey through the hop year at Lake Constance by Sebastian Bauer

Outstanding Achievement

EVERYTHING HAS ITS PRICE by Zeynep Gulru Kececiler

Competing Nominee

Trust Your WILD Side: Oscar Stembridge by Brian Gregory

Best Experimental Film

WINNER

I’ ll never be like you. I change all the time. by Katerina Apostolidou

Competing Nominee

Coney Island Promise by Chris Harcum, Aimee Todoroff

Best First Time Filmmaker

WINNER

Say My Name by Rhoyce Nova

Competing Nominee

TURNED OUT: THE PREQUEL by AUSTIN J RHODES

The Best by Marc Ash

Best Horror

WINNER

Pseudo by Jack Alejandro Young

Best International Feature Film

WINNER

Walk by Dr. Nitin Kumar Gupta

Outstanding Achievement

Flowers bloom and wait for the groom to come by Zhong Hu

Competing Nominee

LA BELLE DAME SANS MERCI by Nikolay Bogomilov

North West Sunset Border by Luisa Porrino

The Hunt for August Red by Dylan Anglin

Best International Short Film

WINNER

Who is God? by Oscar Adan Lopez Parres

Outstanding Achievement

The Man From Ballyduff by Ron Devitt

I’m worthless by Sune Chee

Competing Nominee

I never told you by GERARDO TELLEZ

Consciousness by Kurt Devonshire

Obsession by Karl Jonatan Karits

Let Me by Francesco Dattilo

The Sicks by Taylor Martin

The Freight Broker & His Wife by Justin Anderson

Mercy by Len Medbury

 

 

Best Midnight Film

WINNER

Life Without by Jonny Wilson

Best Original Music

WINNER

LA BELLE DAME SANS MERCI by Nikolay Bogomilov

Best Original Score

WINNER

9/10: Love Before the Fall by Daron Hagen

Competing Nominee

The Artist by Mykyta Puchkov

Obsession by Karl Jonatan Karits

 

Best Romance

WINNER

Beyond & Above by Chris Harcum

Best Sci-Fi Film (Science Fiction Genre/Video Game/fantasy)

WINNER

Girls by Aman Kaleem

Best Short Script

WINNER

Long Way Home by TERRY LUKE PODNAR

Best Student Film

WINNER

Once In Love by Ace Shu

Outstanding Achievement

Promedipus Flower by Jiayang Zhou

Competing Nominee

Tomorrow by Ke Xu

Silence by Li Xu Lin

She Should by Yifan Xu

 

Best Supporting Actor

WINNER

LA BELLE DAME SANS MERCI by Nikolay Bogomilov

Best Supporting Actress

Best Trailer

WINNER

The Sound of Cologne by Kristina Schippling

Competing Nominee

LA BELLE DAME SANS MERCI by Nikolay Bogomilov

Best Unproduced Screenplay

WINNER

Paps’ Trace by Cécile Vernant

Best VR+360° Film

WINNER

Mountain, Fountain, River by Charles Dowdell Brown