MARCH 10 - MARCH 13, 2024

Best International Feature Film

WINNER
That Girl from Ukraine by Mohinder Pal Singh Sobti
Competing Nominee

Sheldon Mashugana gets Stooged by DEAN MORGAN

Best Animated Film

WINNER
Halloween Bash! by Jacob Brasser

Best Cinematographer

WINNER
The Umbrella Thief by José Eduardo Lins

Best Comedy

WINNER
Sunday League by Jamie Bourne

Outstanding Achievement

Driving Me Nuts! by Béla Peter Pfundt

Best Documentary (Feature Length)

WINNER
My Radio My Life by Bidit Roy, Makarand Waikar

Outstanding Achievement

Walking with M by Akash Sagar Chopra

Competing Nominee

Swimming Home by Eva Ye

Anything You Lose by Irina Vodar

The Great American Family by Weam Namou

This is Edik: A tale of a Gifted and Stolen Childhood by Ivan Proskuryakov

Best Documentary (Short)

WINNER
Ask the Old Guy by Anthony Lamar Carter, Onjanet Williams

Best Experimental Film

WINNER
Dreaming with Maya by Christopher Ludwig Wessels, Suraya Rose Santos

Competing Nominee

Spadewaiting by Amy Johnston

Best Feature Script

WINNER
Sandstorm by Terry Luke Podnar

Competing Nominee

HEIMRICH FARM by Charlie Finesilver, Greg Paxton

Best First Time Filmmaker

WINNER
Whirl Bus by Kekang Zhang
Competing Nominee

Out of Sight by Shujun Chen

Best Horror

WINNER
8:13 by Stephen Clarke Dunne

Best International Short Film

WINNER
TAIGA / たいが by Eliza Soroga

Outstanding Achievement

My Digital Truth by Swen Werner

Competing Nominee

CUT by Youness Benali

GIDI GIDI GI by Iye Teblu

The Umbrella Thief by José Eduardo Lins

Kidnap by Maryam Ghorbankarimi

Dreaming with Maya by Christopher Ludwig Wessels, Suraya Rose Santos

Kidnap by Maryam Ghorbankarimi

My Method by Kaze Uzumaki

REVERSE by christophe Lenoir

It’s Real to Me by Ruben Harjono

Best Micro Film

WINNER
Copenhagen Rendezvous by André Palacios Tingberg
Competing Nominee

THINK TANK by Olaf Lenz

Best Music Video

WINNER
As Each Day Goes By by Theresa Kowall-Shipp

Outstanding Achievement

Nothin 4 Something by Cody Critcheloe

Pinwheel Valley – Willow (Official Music Video) by Lefteris Savva Eleftheriou

Competing Nominee

Quiet Bundle by Anne-Laure Etienne, Emmanuel Chevilliat

Sacred Flames by Anaya(AnayaMusic) Kunst

Best Original Music

WINNER
dreamer. by Jess Godwin
Outstanding Achievement

Santiago of the Women by Rosamary Berrios

Competing Nominee

Sacred Flames by Anaya(AnayaMusic) Kunst

Best Original Score

WINNER
The Umbrella Thief by José Eduardo Lins

Competing Nominee

Eve Groves by Tristan Loraine

Best Original Story

WINNER
The Goat by Ilaria Borelli

Best Podcast

WINNER
Listening Pond: Stories for Kids and their Adults by Eric Gauen

Best Producer

WINNER
PINKY SWEAR-Whatever She Wants by Tau Tau Menghan

Best Sci-Fi Film (Science Fiction Genre/Video Game/fantasy)

WINNER
Enosis by Eldar Bora
Competing Nominee

Asteroid Shower by Bella Hunter

Best Short Drama

WINNER
A Night in Stockholm by Herman H. Frängsmyr
Competing Nominee

Reach by Lilliana Rose Lyons

Best Student Film

WINNER
Patellidae by Elpida Koumpoura
Competing Nominee

Still by Steven Bartholomew

YOU KNOW, I KNOW by Xian YANG

Best Supporting Actress

WINNER
Eve Groves by Tristan Loraine

Best Unproduced Screenplay

WINNER
Stenfinn by David I. Jenkins
Competing Nominee

Cursed by Ralph Halse

Best Web Series Pilot

Best Women's Film

WINNER
Sacred Flames by Anaya(AnayaMusic) Kunst
Competing Nominee

The Prehistoric Eagle vs the Butterfly by Catherine Cloud

The Goat by Ilaria Borelli

Pomegranate by Weam Namou

Are We Really Friends…Yet by NATASHA C. SMITH

PINKY SWEAR-Whatever She Wants by Tau Tau Menghan