JULY 10 - JULY 13, 2024

Best Action / Adventure Film

WINNER
Half Samurai by Rashad Haughton

Best Actor

WINNER
The Group (Balagam) by Venu Yeldandi

Best Actress

WINNER
Hard Plastic by Katrina R Villarreal

COMPETING NOMINEE

My Tinder date- a vengeance story by Ignacio Cisternas

The Group (Balagam) by Venu Yeldandi

Best Audio Drama

WINNER
“organized labor” by Daniel P Quinn

Best Child Actor

WINNER
I’m Here For You by Aayushi Agarwal
Actor : Jonah Paull

Best Cinematographer

WINNER
MOVER by Jackson Jarvis

COMPETING NOMINEE

Call of the Void by J. M. Stelly

The Group (Balagam) by Venu Yeldandi

Best Comedy

WINNER
Wishbone Alley by Liam P. Kiernan

COMPETING NOMINEE

My Tinder date- a vengeance story by Ignacio Cisternas

Best Dance Film

WINNER
to be near you. by Ali Kenner Brodsky, Jarret Blinkhorn

Best Director

WINNER
DARKNESS THIS IS MY REVENGE by 

COMPETING NOMINEE

Call of the Void by J. M. Stelly

The Group (Balagam) by Venu Yeldandi

Best Documentary (Feature Length)

WINNER
Hothat: Friendship Is Music by Ilajar Islam, Arafat Kazi

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

Primum Non Nocere – Part 1 by Kevin Enhart

COMPETING NOMINEE

Healing Waters Film by Derek E Johnson, Ali Scattergood

The Horizon Behind Me by Roberto Pettini

Best Documentary (Short)

WINNER
The Red Creek Sessions by Justin Harris

COMPETING NOMINEE

Ode to Wild Horses by Billie Dean

WITCH, REBORN by Maria Shevtsova

SHASH INSIDE by Dieter Strauch

The White Savior Complex by Tanja Thara Mathiassen

Best Experimental Film

WINNER
the foul of the air by Michelle St Anne, Imogen Cranna

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

eXplore by Daria Kapralska&Natalia Yaskula-Esquerré, Daria Kapralska

COMPETING NOMINEE

Dark Realities (Script Movie) by Matthew Toffolo

Best Feature Script

WINNER
THE FRENCHTOWN TIGER by Chris Nielsen

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

MOKSHA by Saurin Lakhia

COMPETING NOMINEE

Quarantine in the Grand Hotel by Tom Vecchio

Red Sequin by Erik Sudberg

A Summer Surprise by  JK Jones

RED SEA by Rosalyn Rosen

Podding by Christian Pendered Zur

Best First Time Filmmaker

WINNER
My Tinder date- a vengeance story by Ignacio Cisternas

COMPETING NOMINEE

Out of State-A Gothic Romance by Victoria Bugbee

The Group (Balagam) by Venu Yeldandi

Best Hair and Make-Up

WINNER
Roger-Roger by Sam Einar Engh Syftestad, Espen Omland Hustvedt

Best International Feature Film

WINNER
Better together by Anastasia Vasileva

COMPETING NOMINEE

Out of State-A Gothic Romance by Victoria Bugbee

Call of the Void by J. M. Stelly

The Group (Balagam) by Venu Yeldandi

Best International Short Film

WINNER
The Roots That Clutch by Stef Prein, Arlo Laibowitz, Beth Ann Hooper

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

The First and Last Dive Short Movie by John Alden

Nuclear! by Matthew Beltz

COMPETING NOMINEE

Loved by David Joseph Higgins

Collectables by Jonas Frost

Lost Relations by Jonathan Antoine

Life of a Stranger by Roman Daniel Rütten

Five and a Half by Heidi Nyburg

CHAI by Mehrnaz Mohammadi

MOVER by Jackson Jarvis

Best Midnight Film

WINNER
Call of the Void by J. M. Stelly

Best Music Video

WINNER
Telenovela by Simone Arrighi

Best Original Music

WINNER
EstrAtti (Passages) by Federica De Stasio

COMPETING NOMINEE

Roger-Roger by Sam Einar Engh Syftestad, Espen Omland Hustvedt

Best Podcast

WINNER
Holidays After Dark – Valentine’s Day 2023 Part One: Colorado Cold Case by 

Best Screenwriting

WINNER
The Bus Driver by FRANK P MANCUSO

Best Short Script

WINNER
Dinner with Dante by Katherine Diane Schimmel

Best Student Film

WINNER
Price of Freedom by Jennifer Malm

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT

A dance in blue & grey by Kevin Ekelund

Best Supporting Actor

WINNER
The Group (Balagam) by Venu Yeldandi

Best Supporting Actress

WINNER
Blind Flowers by Rosa Delgado Leyva

COMPETING NOMINEE

The Group (Balagam) by Venu Yeldandi

Best Web Series Pilot

WINNER
CANCER/EVOLUTION Episode 1: The Dustbin of History by Maggie Jones, Brad Jones

COMPETING NOMINEE

This Is Paradise by Kareem J Mortimer, Henrietta Cartwright, Lavado Stubbs