JULY 10 - JULY 13, 2024

Best International Feature Film

WINNER

No means No by Felix Limardo

Competing Nominee

Punched After The Fact by Ian Fowler, Gabriel Isaac Lakey

Best Acting Duo

WINNER

Losing Eric by Jai Santiago

Competing Nominee

The Cannibals by Kim Hopkins, Abigail Breslin

Best Animated Film

WINNER

MUSHKILE’ by Kami Shefer

Competing Nominee

Yellow Dove Aftermath by Rony A. Abovitz

Best Cinematographer

WINNER

Losing Eric by Jai Santiago

Competing Nominee

Q Club by Jace Pickard

Best Comedy

WINNER

The Cannibals by Kim Hopkins, Abigail Breslin

Best Dance Film

WINNER

Onde Mora Você em Mim by Sandra Seixas

Best Director

Best Documentary (Feature Length)

WINNER

Contemplations: On The Psychedelic Experience by Julian Austin Palmer

Outstanding Achievement

Beyond The Beat by Fletcher Barnes, Henry Davis

One of my Dreams by Mohsen hadi

Competing Nominee

NIGHT BURNS LIKE CIGARETTES by Elisabeth FELSON

Best Documentary (Short)

WINNER

Erwin W. Wyrsch: The Photo Journalist by Mark Forbes

Competing Nominee

The Heartbeat Of The City by Ryan Eccleston

POGROM by Dovid Loew

Best Experimental Film

WINNER

Future Italian Frescoes (Altarpieces for another planet) by Salvatore Garau

Competing Nominee

On / Off  by Nicolas P. Villarreal

Best Feature Script

WINNER

THE RESTAURANT MAN by Donald Boudreau

Competing Nominee

Dead Soul by marie Vandelannoote

Grandma 007 by Olga Prokhorova Abdrakhimova, Kristin Fieseler

Drops of Sunlight by Kristy Lee

THE GIRL IN THE GLACIER by Catherine Schandl

Best First Time Filmmaker

WINNER

Judge by Nicolo’ Pozzali

Outstanding Achievement

If We Were Kids by Daniil “KOSHY” Tomas

Competing Nominee

Enter the Room by Harry Waldman

Losing Eric by Jai Santiago

Best International Short Film

WINNER

Safe as Houses by Mia Mullarkey

Outstanding Achievement

Escape of Binary Star by YINGXIN ZHENG

Competing Nominee

Judge by Nicolo’ Pozzali

Humana by Loïc Manwel

Too late by Szabó László Pál

Yellow Dove Aftermath by Rony A. Abovitz

Somebody by David Byrne

Rainfall The Band by Shane Peltzman

Generic Drugs by Tim Barry

Not Game by faruk kuÄŸu

Luzinete by Carla Di Bonito

Losing Eric by Jai Santiago

Because, I Love You by Joshua Brooks Cliatt

A Dark Moment of Faith by Zornitsa – Dimitrova

Best Midnight Film

WINNER

Half Light Pilgrim by Joshua S. Bischof

Best Original Music

WINNER

On / Off  by Nicolas P. Villarreal

Competing Nominee

Flame by Anaya Kunst

Best Producer

WINNER

Flame by Anaya Kunst

Best Sci-Fi Film

WINNER

Yellow Dove Aftermath by Rony A. Abovitz

Best Screenwriting

WINNER

THE CHOICE by Nathan E. Waire

Competing Nominee

THE RESTAURANT MAN by Donald Boudreau

Wabi Sabi Love by Nelson Beltran

Best Short Script

WINNER

TEXAS HOLDEM by Larisa voedisch Nikitina

Outstanding Achievement

The first and last dive by Mark John Alden

Best Student Film

WINNER

Bootees by Shreya Jayamohan

Competing Nominee

A Day At The Beach by Chris Arnold

Best Women's Film

WINNER

Cusp by Jessie Currie

Competing Nominee

Flame by Anaya Kunst