NOVEMBER 10 - NOVEMBER 13, 2022

Best Actor

WINNER
Aion by Giulio Meliani

Competing Nominees

Flesh & Ivory by Izac Brodrick

Best Actress

WINNER
The Roots of You (Audrey L’Ebrellec) by Jes Gislason

Best Animated Film

WINNER
Teleportation by susan Mey Lee Lim

Best Cinematographer

WINNER
Flesh & Ivory by Izac Brodrick

Competing Nominees

The Roots of You by Jes Gislason

Best Dance Film

WINNER
Parade by Ben Crompton

Best Director

WINNER
KITE by xiao en qin

Competing Nominees

The Roots of You by Jes Gislason

Flesh & Ivory by Izac Brodrick

Best Documentary (Feature Length)

WINNER
Girls!GO by Xiaolan Xu

Competing Nominees

Searching for Camelot by Roger Paradiso

Phoenix: David’s dream by Vinicius Donola, Roberta Salomone, João Rocha

Best Documentary (Short)

WINNER
21 by Wenting Leung
Competing Nominees

Mirror Sky by Sara Siegel

Best Experimental Film

WINNER
Victim by Zyna & Ola Røyseland

Competing Nominees

Emergency Musical Response by Cosmo Swevens

Pencil Knife Baton by Kakogiannis Konstantinos

Best Feature Script

WINNER
Fifteen Times a Killer by Steve Crawshaw
Competing Nominees

Spiders and Flies by Casey Mensing

Machliar by  Robert Kouba

West of Purgatory by Jason Donofrio

THE CANDY NOTES – ANTHOLOGY by Juliano Angeliano

Suiciders Club by Katarzyna Ewa Adamus

Zenny’s Picasso by Kenneth D Kozlowski

Best First Time Filmmaker

WINNER
Seth and Tia by Steve Hasse
Outstanding Achievement

Eddie. by Dylan Grey Martin

Competing Nominees

Guan C·X8129 by Yizhi Lin

Emergency Department by Marléne Alpglöd

Best Horror

WINNER
I love them, I love them all. by Gaultier BARRA

Best International Feature Film

WINNER
Darklands by Scott Major

Competing Nominees

The Crossing by Irene TASSEMBEDO

The Last Turn by Peter Takla

Best International Short Film

WINNER
The Eclipse: Recognized by Elly Yae Li Cho

Outstanding Achievement

Mandy by Peter takla

Competing Nominees

We Glow In The Dark by Jacob Jørgensen

Two Hitmen from Gonzago by Peder Trusiak

Apparition in Orvieto (with english subtitles) by Michael Fantauzzi

The Roots of You by Jes Gislason

Teleportation by susan Mey Lee Lim

Ship of Theseus by Yiqing Gu

Dill Pickle by Krzysztof Pietroszek

South Bridge by Darko Silajdzic

Anhyzer by William Wayne Windle

Portrait by Peter Takla

Maybe by Ola Røyseland, Zyna Røyseland

Dissociating Vulnerability by Nobuo Nakagawa

Flesh & Ivory by Izac Brodrick

2 Minute Show – A Bag of Hammers by Dik Lee

A Woman’s Voice by Robert Bruce Ing

Best Music Video

WINNER
Space Table Symphony by Mayk Azzato

Outstanding Achievement

Kuwonererwa by Ronald Kabicek

Competing Nominees

Teleportation by susan Mey Lee Lim

The Long Cold Winter by Peter Sterling

Time (a musical short) by Levi Wise-Kenneth Catoe Jr.

Alexandra Alden: Vagabond ( Music Video) by Bruce Micallef Eynaud

Haka På by George Reece

RADIOMAGIA by Daniele Faraotti

Best Original Music

WINNER
The Long Cold Winter by Peter Sterling

Competing Nominees

The Roots of You by Jes Gislason

Teleportation by susan Mey Lee Lim

Burn The Time (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) by Jordan Paul Rousseau

Best Sci-Fi Film

WINNER
Teleportation by susan Mey Lee Lim

Best Student Film

WINNER
Poison by Corey Davis

Best Thriller

WINNER
Under a Bad Moon by Stephen Franklin Blanton

Outstanding Achievement

my name is josy by Mayk Azzato

Competing Nominees

Dissociating Vulnerability by Nobuo Nakagawa

Best VR+360° Film

WINNER
GBG Crane Memory by jonas myrstrand