NOVEMBER 10 - NOVEMBER 13, 2022

Best Action / Adventure Film

Winner

FRACTURE by James Huynh

Best Actor

Winner

WHY? You can be the next one! by Thorsten Kramer

Competing Nominees

LAMINAE VERITATIS by Axel Paulous

FRACTURE by James Huynh

Best Actress

Winner

The Rose Wagon by Sandy Slaven, Christopher Gatrost

Best Animated Film

Winner

The Sea of Hope by Walid Salhab

Outstanding Achievement

OUT OF THE BOX by ANIK ROY

 

Competing Nominees

The Magnificent Raiders of Dimension War One by Dante D’Anthony

 

Best Cinematographer

Winner

Reason is: by Sarah Jo Carré

Best Comedy

Winner

Harvest by Peter Halpin

Competing Nominees

Nowhere Normal by Matt Kloster

Best Dance Film

Winner

Timeless Love by Breton Tyner-Bryan

Best Director

Winner

Dragons Gate by Anaya Music Kunst

Competing Nominees

Solitude by fabio grossi

City of Ghosts by Christian Elliott, Elle Ginter

Dreamboy by Michael Martin

Best Documentary (Feature Length)

Winner

Searching for Camelot: The Quest by Roger Paradiso

Competing Nominees

Time and Stone by Li Yue

No Bad Guys by GEORGE GITTOES

Best Documentary (Short)

Winner

El Antifaz (the counterface) ENGL. Subtitles by Claus Deimel

Outstanding Achievement

Alaska Long Hunters by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

Competing Nominees

Battle of Ares Documentary Film by Adnan YAÅžAR

Muhammad Sato, the Japanese Muslim by Atsushi Kadowaki

Temazcal Toci by Laetitia Guerin

Best Editor

Winner

Beginning by Jagan Vijaya

Best Experimental Film

Winner

Covid Karma by Biju Viswanath

Competing Nominees

COUNTERPOINT by Alberto Martín-Aragón

Sleep Mode by Prakhar Gautam

In Between by Anabella Lenzu

IN THE GARDEN OF FORKING PATHS by Simone Rapisarda Casanova, Dara Culhane

Best Feature Script

Winner

A Royal Marines Disposition (Screenplay) by Mark John Alden

Outstanding Achievement

Pathfinder Down by Thomas Anthony Brannagan

Competing Nominees

San Kriminal by Santiago Jordana Larrauri

A Sister’s Revenge by Virginia Mariposa

STAND YOUR GROUND by FRANK P MANCUSO

Best First Time Filmmaker

Winner

LAMINAE VERITATIS by Axel Paulous

Best Horror

Winner

THE BEAST INSIDE by Sadie Lorraine Katz

Best International Feature Film

Winner

Hannah More by Diana Taylor

Outstanding Achievement

A Cry In The Dark by Rhabi Rites

Competing Nominees

WHY? You can be the next one! by Thorsten Kramer

No Expectations by Bob Jones

Troubled Minds by Raitis Abele, Lauris Abele

Best International Short Film

Winner

13 Amsterdam Street by Olivier Lopes Barros

Outstanding Achievement

City of Ghosts by Christian Elliott, Elle Ginter

48.000 Names by Roel Swierenga

Competing Nominees

A Royal Marines Disposition by Matt Elliott

Fratres by Jean-Benoît Ugeux

And then, the silence by Lucas Trochet

GunTooSoon by Babajide Bamidele Kolawole

Police Story by Bob Jones

Pas De Deux by Kaitlyn Kelly

Small Night by Yoshiki Oneda

Remember This Voice by Jeff Chan

I Wish for You by Stuart Rideout

Underwater by Nicolas Seguel

Reason is: by Sarah Jo Carré

THE GOLDEN YEARS by Brian Whisenant

Black Spider by Daijyo PZ Gallery Cornwall UK November 2021 by John Peter Kinkead

The Ticket to Be by Joachim H. Böttcher

UNDER THE SUN by Alla Dulh

Best Music Video

Winner

The one who knows the land by Teresa Medina

Competing Nominees

Dragons Gate by Anaya Music Kunst

Best Original Music

Winner

Solitude by fabio grossi

Competing Nominees

Dragons Gate by Anaya Music Kunst

THE BEAST INSIDE by Sadie Lorraine Katz

Best Pilot Script (Web series / TV / Stand up Comedy)

Winner

San Diego Law by Alex Stathis

Best Podcast

Winner

Chaika by Karin Heimdahl

Competing Nominees

Catch Him if You Can (Podcast) by Emilia King, Maggie Reid

Curious Matter Anthology by Jonathan Pezza

Best Producer

Winner

Dreamboy by Michael Martin

Competing Nominees

Dragons Gate by Anaya Music Kunst

Best Romance

Winner

Nora`s Wedding anno 1905 (2022) by Melanie Ekholdt

Best Sci-Fi Film

Winner

The First Astronaut ( Fleeing From A Doomed Planet) by James A. Wright, Lightricks (Platform)

Best Short Script

Winner

NON SCORDARTI DI ME by FRANK P MANCUSO

Competing Nominees

CandyByte by Diana Foronda

AGAIN by Katarzyna Müller

Mr. Bear Hugz by Armand Arekian

Best Student Film

Winner

Time Knows Love by Bingyu Zhao

Best Supporting Actor

Winner

FRACTURE by James Huynh

Best Thriller

Winner

Vellanus by Danny Tirmizi, Jeremy Siracusa

Best Trailer

Winner

The Rose Wagon by Sandy Slaven, Christopher Gatrost

Best Women's Film

Winner

Film’Ocean by Yang Zou